Japan Japan

Business Class Flights to Tokyo

Save up to 60-70% on business class flights to Tokyo from New York, Chicago, Los Angeles & more. Exclusive consolidator fares from $3,990. Lie-flat beds, premium lounges, and world-class dining.

Business Class from
$3,990
Retail: $6,800 . Save 60-70%
Route Overview

Discounted Business Class Flights to Tokyo -- Everything You Need to Know

Tokyo is one of the world's most exciting business class destinations -- a city where ancient temples sit beside futuristic skyscrapers. Whether you're closing deals in Shinjuku, exploring Ginza's luxury retail, or connecting onwards to Asia, arriving refreshed in business class transforms the entire experience.

Through our exclusive consolidator relationships, Key Business Class secures discounted business class fares to Tokyo that are typically 30-41% below published retail prices. The same ANA The Room, the same JAL Sky Suite, the same lounge access -- for thousands of dollars less.

Popular Routes to Tokyo

Route
Duration
Business From
Retail Price
You Save
New York (JFK) → Tokyo
~14h
$3,990
$6,800
$2,810
Los Angeles (LAX) → Tokyo
~12h
$3,790
$6,400
$2,610
Chicago (ORD) → Tokyo
~13h
$3,890
$6,600
$2,710
Miami (MIA) → Tokyo
~16h
$4,290
$7,200
$2,910
Toronto (YYZ) → Tokyo
~13h
$3,890
$6,600
$2,710

What You Get in Business Class to Tokyo

Lie-Flat Bed

Fully enclosed suites with sliding doors on ANA and JAL. Complete privacy and the best sleep in the sky.

Premium Dining

Multi-course Kaiseki meals, premium sake, and Japanese whisky. Dine when you want, not when the trolley comes.

Airport Lounge Access

Access to ANA Suite Lounge or JAL First Class Lounge before departure. Sushi bars, champagne, and shower suites.

Priority Everything

Fast-track immigration at Narita/Haneda, priority security, priority boarding, and express baggage collection.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much can I save on business class to Tokyo?
Our clients typically save 30-41% on business class flights to Tokyo. A New York to Tokyo ticket that retails for $6,800 can often be secured for $3,990 or less through our consolidator network.
Which airlines offer the best business class to Tokyo?
ANA The Room and JAL Sky Suite are the gold standard for business class to Tokyo. Both offer fully enclosed suites with doors, direct aisle access, and exceptional Japanese dining. We also offer United Polaris, American Flagship, and Singapore Airlines.
How long is the flight to Tokyo in business class?
From New York to Tokyo takes approximately 14 hours in business class. With a lie-flat bed, multi-course dining, and lounge access, the journey becomes a restful experience rather than a long haul.
Can I book a one-way business class ticket to Tokyo?
Yes. We offer both one-way and round-trip business class fares to Tokyo. One-way consolidator fares are often available at 50-60% of the round-trip price, making them excellent value.
How quickly can I get a quote for business class to Tokyo?
Most quotes for business class flights to Tokyo are delivered within 30 minutes right away. For complex multi-city or group bookings, we respond within 2 hours.

Related Business Class Destinations

Get Your Quote

Tell us your dates and we will find you the best business class fare to Tokyo.

Request Quote WhatsApp Quote

Call Us Now

Speak directly with a travel expert. No hold music, no automated systems.

+1 307 271 8267

Open 24/7

Client Reviews

★★★★★

"Saved $2,800 on ANA The Room to Tokyo. Best sleep I have ever had on a plane."

-- New York → Tokyo
★★★★★

"Key Business Class found JAL Sky Suite for nearly half the published price."